Skip to main content

2021 Main Stage Musical

Look below for our 2021 Summer Main Stage Musical "Matilda" Cast list. An email will follow tonight with further instructions on how to accept your role and information about our parent meeting.

 

MATILDA  CAST  LIST   (US=Understudy)

MATILDA: Emma Perry     us: Karis Shamhart

MR. WORMWOOD: Thomas Duncan      us: Jackson Miller

MRS. WORMWOOD: Emma Hatfield      us: Kathryn Williams

MICHAEL WORMWOOD: Carter Wells      us: Isaac Brewer

MISS HONEY:  Bella Cavaceci      us: Emma Witten

AGATHA TRUNCHBULL:  Samara Robinson      us: Josie Turner

MRS. PHELPS: Kathryn Williams      us: Blythe Murray

ESCAPOLOGIST:  Jackson Miller      us: William Imhoff

ACROBAT: Kate Boudreaux      us: Faith Koster

RUDOLPHO:  Connor Hart      us: Matthew Anderson

DANCE CAPTAIN:  Faith Koster

 

MATILDA’S CLASSMATES:

LAVENDER: Evanjalyn Webster      us:  Vivi Cate McDonald

ALICE:  Vivi Cate McDonald

AMANDA:  Ani Patton

HORTENSIA: Karis Shamhart

BRUCE:  Eli Swanson

NIGEL:  Jackson Boudreaux

TOMMY:  Carson Brewer

ERIC:  Grayson Ward

OTHERS:

Kambria Bastings

Caleb Gore

Bailey Miller

Sophia Veit

Irelynn Wickham

 

BIG KID ENSEMBLE:

BIG KID 1:  Marisol de la Rosa

BIG KID 2:  Alyson Sundberg

BIG KID 3:  Isaac Brewer

SCARY KID:  Jericah Wood

OTHERS:

Dani Brown

Gracie Call

Marie DePrisco

Faith Koster

Melodee Laughlin

Tavin Rezac

Rebekah Sizemore

Sienna Smith

Adrianna Van Eman

Carter Wells

 

ADULT ENSEMBLE:

PHOTOGRAPHER:  William Imhoff      us: Louis Trudeau

DOCTOR:  Emma Witten      us: Janae Mangan

NURSE:  Blythe Murray

MECHANIC:  Janae Mangan

COOK:  Reagan Greenwood

DAD 1:  Connor Hart         MUM 1:  Blythe Murray

DAD 2:  Matthew Anderson        MUM 2:  Reagan Greenwood

DAD 3: Louis Trudeau        MUM 3: Saraia LaTorraca

DAD 4: Logan Greenwood        MUM 4: Janae Mangan

OTHERS:

Vivian Brown

Sadie Davidson

Sophia Hewitt

Zachary Petty

Josie Turner

Elizabeth Veit

Lily Weimer

Kathryn Williams

 

LOUD DANCE ENSEMBLE:

Kate Boudreaux, Matthew Anderson

Vivian Brown,  Logan Greenwood

Sadie Davidson,  William Imhoff

Faith Koster,  Jackson Miller

Saraia LaTorraca,  Zachary Petty

Elizabeth Veit,  Tavin Rezac

Kathryn Williams,  Louis Trudeau

Emma Witten,  Carter Wells

JUDGES: 

Josie Turner (head judge)

Isaac Brewer

Sophie Hewitt

Lily Weimer

 

SPRITE ENSEMBLE:

Kali Brown

Schuyler Coleman

Reese Cooper

Emily Dickey

Olive Smith

 

RUSSIANS:

SERGEI:  Jericah Wood

HENCHMEN:  Matthew Anderson

Logan Greenwood

Zachary Petty

  • Arvest
    Arvest
  • BCF
    BCF
  • ConocoPhillips
    ConocoPhillips
  • Phillips 66
    Phillips 66
  • Oklahoma Arts Council
    Oklahoma Arts Council
  • NEA
    NEA
  • Truity logo
    Truity logo
  • BOK
    BOK
Close