Skip to main content

2020 Main Stage Musical

MUSIC MAN CAST LIST (Revised 9-2-2020)

HAROLD HILL                        Asher Brewer

MARIAN PAROO                    Bella Cavaceci

MRS. PAROO                         Emma Hatfield

WINTHROP                             Jackson Boudreaux

AMARYLLIS                             Bailey Miller

MAYOR SHINN                        Sloan Hewitt

EULALIE SHINN                      Samarah Robinson

ZANEETA SHINN                     Kate Boudreaux

GRACIE SHINN                        Emma Perry

MARCELLUS WASHBURN      Kyler Ayres

TOMMY DJILAS                        Jackson Miller

QUARTET/SCHOOL BOARD

           EDWARD DUNLOP        Carter Wells            

           OLIVER HIX                    Aiden Kimmer     

           JACEY SQUIRES           Connor Hart           

           OLIN BRITT                    Nathaniel Vilardo   

PICK A LITTLE LADIES  

           MAUD DUNLOP              Kathryn Williams

           ALMA HIX                        Avery Gore

           MRS. SQUIRES               Kelly Featherston

           MRS. BRITT                     Brynna Townsend

           ETHEL TOFFELMEIER    Faith Koster

           OTHERS                           Kennedy Ayres  (also American Gothic)

                                                     Madison Chaffin (also Woman 2)

                                                     Josie Turner (also Woman & Woman 1)

WELLS FARGO DRIVER            Thomas Duncan

CONDUCTOR:                            Carter Wells

CONSTABLE:   William Imhoff

TRAIN PASSENGERS

  SALESMAN 1           William Imhoff

   SALESMAN 2          Jackson Miller

   SALESMAN 3          Louis Trudeau

   SALESMAN 4          Nathaniel Vilardo

   SALESMAN 5          Kyler Ayres

   READER 1               Aiden Kimmer

   READER 2                Bachelor Marshall

   READER 3               Jacob Brown

   CHARLIE COWELL  Thomas Duncan

ADULT TOWNSPEOPLE

Jacob Brown - American Gothic (only in Iowa Stubborn)

Ashley Fenton

William Imhoff (also Man 1 & Man 3)

Melodee Laughlin

Bachelor Marshall (also Man 2)

Rebekah Sizemore

Gianna Trudeau (also Woman 3)

FEMALE TOWN CHILDREN                           RIVER CITY BOYS BAND

Abigail Beffer                                                    Jackson Boudreaux

Caroline Boudreaux                                         Carson Brewer

Kali Brown                                                        Isaac Brewer

Emily Dickey                                                     Gavin Egner

Kipplyn Girard                                                  Caleb Gore

Eisley Sewell                                                    Brock Marshall

Sienna Smith                                                    Evan Ortiz

Sophia Veit                                                       Eli Swanson

Irelynn Wickham                                               Louis Trudeau

Adrianna Van Eman                                          Grayson Ward

LIBRARY DANCERS

Kate Boudreaux

Isaac Brewer

Dani Brown 

Jacob Brown                           

Kira Brown 

Vivian Brown   

Sophie Hewitt 

Jackson Miller

Blythe Murray 

Evan Ortiz                        

Emma Perry

Eli Swanson

Louis Trudeau

SHIPOOPI DANCERS

Kyler Ayres

Kate Boudreaux

Dani Brown 

Jacob Brown                           

Kira Brown 

Vivian Brown

Connor Hart   

Sophie Hewitt 

Aiden Kimmer

Faith Koster

Jackson Miller

Blythe Murray                          

Emma Perry

Louis Trudeau

Nathaniel Vilardo

BALLET DANCERS

Kyler Ayres

Kate Boudreaux

Jacob Brown

Vivian Brown

Faith Koster

Eli Swanson

  • Arvest
    Arvest
  • BCF
    BCF
  • ConocoPhillips
    ConocoPhillips
  • Phillips 66
    Phillips 66
  • Oklahoma Arts Council
    Oklahoma Arts Council
  • NEA
    NEA
  • Truity logo
    Truity logo
  • BOK
    BOK
Close