Skip to main content

A Christmas Story: The Musical

A CHRISTMAS STORY: CAST LIST

Ayers, Kyler: Bank Manager, Male Chief Elf, Policeman, Major Award dancer, Kid4 father, Family 4, townsperson

Bastings, Jeff: Townsperson, Major Award dancer, Prairie Ensemble, Family 1

Bastings, Kambria:  Santa line Kid 5, school kid, Speakeasy band, PJ kid, Family 1

Beach, Paul: Townsperson, Major Award dancer, Prairie Ensemble, Family 3

Beshears, Case: Flick, Teller, speakeasy band, Santa line Kid 6, Family 3

Bostwick, Kylie: Mother

Boudreaux, Caroline: Goggles Santa line kid, school kid, Speakeasy band, PJ kid, Family 7

Boudreaux, Jackson: Grover Dill, bandit, Major Award dancer, Speakeasy gangster, Santa line kid, Family 4

Boulanger, John: Prisoner, Bank Robber 2, Delivery Man 2, Doctor, Elf, Major Award dancer, Family 6, townsperson

Cabler, Kessie: Speakeasy & Major Award dancer, townsperson

Crawford, Payden: Classmate, Major Award dancer, Speakeasy band, PJ kid, Family 7

Dickey, Emily: Classmate, Kid 6, Santa line kid , Major Award & Speakeasy dancer, PJ kid, Family 6

Du, Nick: Classmate, kid 2, Santa line kid, Speakeasy band, PJ kid, wait staff

Fenton, Ashley: Speakeasy & Major Award dancer, townsperson

Gillespie, Michael: Randy

Gore, Avery: Schwartz’s mom, Prairie ensemble, Family 6, townsperson

Hewitt, Evan: Townsperson, Major Award dancer, Prairie ensemble, Family 7

Hewitt, Sloan: The Old Man

Hewitt, Sophie: Elf, Major Award dancer, Prairie ensemble, Family 7, townsperson

Jimison, Ariel: Miss Shields

Liu, Emily: Barbara Jean, classmate, Major Award & Speakeasy dancer, Santa Line kid, PJ kid, wait staff

Love, Daren: Townsperson, Major Award dancer, Prairie ensemble, Family 5

Mehta, Anika:  Kid 4, Santa line kid, school kid, Speakeasy band, PJ kid, Family 4

Miller, Jackson: Scut Farkus, Blackbart, Elf, Speakeasy gangster

Murray, Blythe: Elf, Major Award dancer, Prairie Ensemble, Family 5, townsperson

Patterson, Alex: Waiter

Patton, Ani: Classmate, Kid 3, Teller, Santa line kid, Major Award & Speakeasy dancer, PJ kid, Family 2

Perry, Emma: Nancy, classmate, Kid 1, Girl 2, Major Award & Speakeasy Dancer, PJ kid, Family 1

Polley, Victoria: Flick’s mom, Prairie ensemble, Family 3, townsperson

Robinson, Samarah: Female Chief Elf, Speakeasy & Major Award dancer, Prairie ensemble, Family 2, townsperson

Swanson, Eli: Ralphie

Trudeau, Gianna: Nurse, Kid 4’s mother, Family 4, Townsperson

Trudeau, Louis: Schwartz, classmate, Teller, Speakeasy tap specialty, Major Award dancer, PJ kid, Family 6

Van Eman, Adrianna Mary Beth, classmate, can can girlfriend, Major Award & Speakeasy dancer, PJ kid, Family 6

Vilardo, Nathaniel: Santa, Villain, Major Award dancer, Prairie ensemble, Family 2, townsperson

Wells, Carter: Bank Robber #1, Delivery Man 1, Fireman, Elf,  Prairie ensemble, townsperson

Wickham, Irelyn: Esther Jane, classmate, Girl 1, Major Award & Speakeasy dancer, PJ kid, Family 5

Williams, Kathryn: Nancy’s mother, Elf, Major Award dancer, Prairie ensemble, Family 1, townsperson

Winter, Eli: Jean

 

OUR FIRST REHEARSAL WILL BE THIS SATURDAY FROM 1-5PM. WE WILL HAVE A PARENT MEETING AT 4PM ON THIS SAME DAY IN THE BLACKBOX THEATRE. 

THANK YOU TO EVERYONE WHO TRIED OUT! If you did not make this show, we will have auditions for Rainbow Fish: The Musical in January and Music Man auditions coming up in February! 

  • Arvest
    Arvest
  • BCF
    BCF
  • ConocoPhillips
    ConocoPhillips
  • Phillips 66
    Phillips 66
  • Oklahoma Arts Council
    Oklahoma Arts Council
  • NEA
    NEA
  • Truity logo
    Truity logo
  • BOK
    BOK
Close